Schedule/Roster

12U Roster

M. Belanger.
W. Chandler.
E. Jupp.
J. Jupp.
J. Kerr.
A. Koroneos.
R. Lalonde
D. Lemke.
D. Lotuche.
R. Medina.
J. Morris.
A. Rodi.
L. Okopien.
Coach D. Chandler
Coach T. Wildgoose
Coach Medina

12U Schedule

  • Week of the 28th of June / Semaine du 28 juin

Practice : 29th, Parc Pie XII and on the 30th, TMR Rec. Center, 19:00-21:00

Weekend Games : July 3rd Double Header VS. Montreal-Est Tigers, Parc Roger Rousseau 2, 16:00 and 19:00

July 4th Double header VS. Cornwall Orioles, Mohawk Park

  • Week of the 5th of July / Semaine du 5 juillet

Practice : 6th, La Dauveursiere Parc and on the 7th, TMR Rec. Center, 19:00-21:00

Weekend Games : July 10th VS. NDG Lynx, Mohawk Park

July 11th Double header VS. Montreal-Est Tigers, Mohawk Park, 10:00 and 13:00

  • Week of the 12th of July / Semaine du 12 juillet

Practice : 14th, TMR Rec. Center and on the 15th, Garibaldi Grass, 19:00-21:00

Weekend Tournament: 16th, 17th, 18th, Diamonds Tournament, Details TBD

  • Week of the 19th of July / Semaine du 19 juillet

Practice : 20th, Parc Pie XII and on the 21st, TMR Rec. Center, 19:00-21:00

Weekend Games : July 24th Double Header VS. Diamonds Red, Parc Lacombe, 10:00 and 13:00

July 25th Double Header VS. Diamonds Red, Mohawk Park, 12:00 and 15:00

  • Week of the 26th of July / Semaine du 26 juillet

Practice : 28th, TMR Rec. Center and on the 29th, Garibaldi Grass, 19:00-21:00

Weekend Games : July 31st, SAVED FOR RAINOUTS

August 1st Double Header VS. Cornwall Orioles, Legion Park 4, 10:00 and 13:00

  • Week of the 2nd of August / Semaine du 2 aout

Practice : 3rd, Parc Pie XII and on the 4th, TMR Rec. Center, 19:00-21:00

Weekend Games : Double Header to be scheduled on the 7th and 8th

  • Week of the 9th of August / Semaine du 9 aout

Practice : 11th, TMR Rec. Center and on the 12th, Garibaldi Grass, 19:00-21:00

Weekend Tournament: DETAILS TO COME

  • Week of the 16th of August / Semaine du 16 aout

Practice : 17th, Garibaldi Grass and on the 18th, TMR Rec. Center, 19:00-21:00

Playoffs

14U Roster

J. Belanger.
M. Cannata.
J. Caron.
V. Capano.
J. Cox.
D. Gendron.
P. Johnston.
R. Lappel.
T. Sherstov.
K. Tsinalis.
M. Vigneault.
Coach B. Pompa.
 
14U Schedule 
  • Week of the 28th of June / Semaine du 28 juin

Practices: 29th, Parc Pie XII and 30th, Garibaldi Turf, 19:00-22:00

Weekend Games: July 3rd VS. Diamonds at 16:00 and VS. Mariners at 19:00, Parc Olympique Pincourt

July 4th Double Header VS. Ottawa Patriots, Mohawk Park, 12:00 and 15:00

  • Week of the 5th of July / Semaine du 5 juillet

Practices: 6th, La Dauveursiere Parc and 7th, Garibaldi Turf, 19:00-22:00

Weekend Games: July 10th Double Header VS. NDG Lynx, Loyola 1, 10:00 and 13:00

July 11th Double Header, Details to come

  • Week of the 12th of July / Semaine du 12 juillet

Practices: 14th, Garibaldi Turf and 15th, Garibaldi Grass, 19:00-22:00

Weekend Tournament: St Anthony’s Tournament, Details to come

  • Week of the 19th of July / Semaine du 19 juillet

Practices: 20th, Parc Pie XII and 21st, Garibaldi Turf, 19:00-22:00

Weekend Games: July 24th Double Header VS. St-Anthony Angels West, Pierre Rocque Baseball Field, 10:00 and 13:00

July 25th Double Header VS. St-Anthony Angels West, Pierre Rocque Baseball Field

  • Week of the 26th of July / Semaine du 26 juillet

Practices: 28th, Garibaldi Turf and 29th, Garibaldi Grass, 19:00-22:00

Weekend Games: July 31st, To be saved for Rainouts

August 1st Double Header VS. St-Anthony Angels West, Mohawk Park, 12:00 and 15:00

  • Week of the 2nd of August / Semaine du 2 aout

Practices: 3rd, Parc Pie XII and 4th, Garibaldi Turf, 19:00-22:00

Weekend Games: August 7th and 8th, Double Headers to be determined

  • Week of the 9th of August / Semaine du 9 aout

Practices: 11th, Garibaldi Turf and 12th, Garibaldi Grass, 19:00-22:00

Weekend Tournament: To be confirmed

  • Week of the 16th of August / Semaine du 16 aout

Practices: 17th, Garibaldi Grass and 18th, Garibaldi Turf, 19:00-22:00

Playoffs

19U Roster

19U Roster

Ryan Fairholm

Paul Wayland

Morgan Urquhart

Leo Reid

Jacob Nutt

Jacob Lapointe

Felix Larose

Eli Shiller

Douglas Danovitch

Diego Inciarte

Anthony Kerr

Anthony Esposito

19U Schedule

ILPLQ Schedules 2021

  • Week of the 28th of June / Semaine du 28 juin

Practices: 30th, Garibaldi Turf and July 1st, Garibaldi Grass from 19:00-22:00

Weekend Tournament: July 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Diamond Tournament

  • Week of the 5th of July / Semaine du 5 juillet

Practices: 7th, Garibaldi Turf and July 8th, Garibaldi Grass from 19:00-22:00

Weekend Games: TBD

  • Week of the 12th of July / Semaine du 12 juillet

Practices: 14th, Garibaldi Turf and July 15th, Garibaldi Grass from 19:00-22:00

Weekend Games: July 17th Double Header VS. Diamond, Parc Maskinongé 1, 11:00 and 14:00

July 18th Double Header VS. Ottawa Patriots, Park Garibaldi, 12:00 and 15:00

  • Week of the 19th of July / Semaine du 19 juillet

Practices: 21st, Garibaldi Turf and July 22nd, Garibaldi Grass from 19:00-22:00

Weekend Games: July 24th Double Header VS. Brockville Bunnies

July 25th Double Header VS. Ottawa Patriots, Garibaldi Park, 12:00 and 15:00

  • Week of the 26th of July / Semaine du 26 juillet

Practices: 28th, Garibaldi Turf and July 29th, Garibaldi Grass from 19:00-22:00

Weekend Games: July 31st Double Header VS. Ottawa Patriots, Tauvette Park, 10:00 and 13:00

August 1st Double Header VS. Brockville Bunnies, Garibaldi Park, 12:00 and 15:00

  • Week of the 2nd of August / Semaine du 2 aout

Practices: 4th, Garibaldi Turf and 5th, Garibaldi Grass from 19:00-22:00

Weekend Games: August 7th VS. Diamonds, Cornwall

August 8th, Rescheduled Days

  • Week of the 9th of August / Semaine du 9 aout

Practices: 11th, Garibaldi Turf and 12th, Garibaldi Grass from 19:00-22:00

Weekend Tournament

  • Week of the 16th of August / Semaine du 16 aout

Practices: 18th, Garibaldi Turf from 19:00-22:00

Playoffs

©2017 Montreal Titans Baseball

Director Login | Player Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps